£213,250
Average
£175,500
Median
£200
Lowest
£12.8M
Highest
Price Trend
£177k £229k
Property Types
Terraced 49%
Semi-Detached 30%
Detached 17%
Flat 4%
Other 2%
53,248 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£124k
Lower Quartile
£176k
Median
£255k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £200 – £12.8M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £222,680 | £177,000 | 29 | ↓ 2.7% |
| 2025 | £228,781 | £198,000 | 1,363 | ↑ 3.1% |
| 2024 | £221,989 | £185,000 | 1,542 | ↓ 0.5% |
| 2023 | £223,136 | £180,000 | 1,409 | ↑ 7.7% |
| 2022 | £207,263 | £175,000 | 1,816 | ↓ 0.4% |
| 2021 | £208,105 | £167,500 | 2,190 | ↑ 5.7% |
| 2020 | £196,927 | £166,000 | 1,636 | ↓ 2.7% |
| 2019 | £202,463 | £157,000 | 1,961 | ↑ 14.4% |
| 2018 | £176,943 | £149,995 | 1,857 | ↑ 3.4% |
| 2017 | £171,057 | £139,950 | 2,083 | ↓ 3.5% |
| 2016 | £177,338 | £145,000 | 1,630 | ↑ 13.1% |
| 2015 | £156,796 | £135,000 | 1,531 | — |
Postcode Areas in Keighley
Keighley covers 3 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides