House Price Finder
Town Profile 1 postcode area

Liss

Hampshire · 4,515 properties sold since 1995

Postcodes: GU33
Average Property Value
£652,433
↓ 11.5% YoY
£652,433
Average
£500,000
Median
£1k
Lowest
£15.5M
Highest

Price Trend

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
£405k £575k

Property Types

Detached 43%
Semi-Detached 25%
Terraced 18%
Flat 11%
Other 3%
4,515 total sales across 5 property types

Market Summary

£365k
Lower Quartile
£500k
Median
£725k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £1k – £15.5M

Yearly Price History

Year Average Median Sales Change
2026 (YTD) £580,000 £458,750 4 ↑ 0.9%
2025 £574,803 £505,000 98 ↓ 11.5%
2024 £649,258 £480,000 118 ↓ 15.5%
2023 £767,959 £512,500 102 ↑ 14.5%
2022 £670,897 £525,049 168 ↑ 18.0%
2021 £568,349 £488,000 216 ↓ 25.1%
2020 £758,383 £460,000 109 ↑ 53.5%
2019 £493,982 £415,000 131 ↓ 2.6%
2018 £507,209 £452,500 130 ↓ 8.5%
2017 £554,121 £420,000 117 ↑ 37.0%
2016 £404,516 £352,000 119 ↓ 10.6%
2015 £452,316 £375,000 172

Postcode Areas in Liss

Liss covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.

GU33

Useful guides

Stamp Duty Calculator

Calculate SDLT on your purchase — 2026/27 rates.

First-Time Buyer Guide

Everything you need to know about buying your first home in 2026.

What's Your House Worth?

Free ways to estimate your property's value using sold price data.