£360,721
Average
£300,000
Median
£100
Lowest
£8.7M
Highest
Price Trend
£272k £360k
Property Types
Detached 39%
Semi-Detached 29%
Flat 16%
Terraced 14%
Other 2%
24,173 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£225k
Lower Quartile
£300k
Median
£425k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £100 – £8.7M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £301,667 | £292,500 | 12 | ↓ 16.1% |
| 2025 | £359,620 | £310,000 | 593 | ↓ 3.3% |
| 2024 | £372,003 | £310,000 | 783 | ↓ 6.5% |
| 2023 | £397,913 | £322,500 | 705 | ↑ 0.8% |
| 2022 | £394,893 | £325,000 | 891 | ↑ 17.2% |
| 2021 | £336,934 | £295,000 | 1,103 | ↑ 8.3% |
| 2020 | £311,109 | £260,000 | 764 | ↓ 5.4% |
| 2019 | £328,910 | £247,250 | 780 | ↑ 3.8% |
| 2018 | £316,873 | £250,000 | 884 | ↑ 3.2% |
| 2017 | £307,045 | £240,000 | 848 | ↑ 12.8% |
| 2016 | £272,248 | £228,000 | 803 | ↑ 9.5% |
| 2015 | £248,688 | £215,000 | 804 | — |
Postcode Areas in Malvern
Malvern covers 5 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides