House Price Finder
Town Profile 1 postcode area

Milford Haven

Pembrokeshire · 9,251 properties sold since 1995

Postcodes: SA73
Average Property Value
£189,329
↑ 0.4% YoY
£189,329
Average
£155,000
Median
£500
Lowest
£2.6M
Highest

Price Trend

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
£134k £199k

Property Types

Terraced 35%
Detached 31%
Semi-Detached 27%
Flat 5%
Other 3%
9,251 total sales across 5 property types

Market Summary

£120k
Lower Quartile
£155k
Median
£237k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £500 – £2.6M

Yearly Price History

Year Average Median Sales Change
2026 (YTD) £165,000 £165,000 1 ↓ 17.1%
2025 £199,025 £158,250 230 ↑ 0.4%
2024 £198,231 £170,000 312 ↑ 4.3%
2023 £190,066 £159,000 341 ↓ 3.8%
2022 £197,601 £160,000 381 ↑ 5.0%
2021 £188,165 £145,000 489 ↑ 14.5%
2020 £164,353 £135,000 313 ↑ 5.7%
2019 £155,428 £125,500 374 ↑ 2.0%
2018 £152,396 £122,000 397 ↑ 4.2%
2017 £146,264 £120,000 384 ↑ 8.8%
2016 £134,470 £112,000 303 ↓ 0.5%
2015 £135,101 £120,000 346

Postcode Areas in Milford Haven

Milford Haven covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.

SA73

Useful guides

Stamp Duty Calculator

Calculate SDLT on your purchase — 2026/27 rates.

First-Time Buyer Guide

Everything you need to know about buying your first home in 2026.

What's Your House Worth?

Free ways to estimate your property's value using sold price data.