£347,233
Average
£260,000
Median
£1k
Lowest
£34.7M
Highest
Price Trend
£236k £293k
Property Types
Detached 46%
Terraced 28%
Semi-Detached 17%
Other 5%
Flat 4%
8,041 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£170k
Lower Quartile
£260k
Median
£393k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £1k – £34.7M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £247,075 | £254,975 | 6 | ↓ 15.8% |
| 2025 | £293,344 | £256,375 | 196 | ↓ 9.5% |
| 2024 | £324,216 | £257,500 | 246 | ↓ 8.1% |
| 2023 | £352,773 | £270,000 | 247 | ↓ 31.1% |
| 2022 | £511,869 | £306,000 | 300 | ↑ 58.4% |
| 2021 | £323,048 | £250,000 | 415 | ↑ 22.5% |
| 2020 | £263,676 | £220,000 | 286 | ↑ 6.2% |
| 2019 | £248,375 | £198,000 | 309 | ↑ 9.8% |
| 2018 | £226,226 | £195,000 | 297 | ↓ 13.4% |
| 2017 | £261,130 | £215,000 | 340 | ↑ 10.5% |
| 2016 | £236,252 | £194,000 | 305 | ↑ 8.4% |
| 2015 | £217,917 | £180,000 | 205 | — |
Postcode Areas in Pwllheli
Pwllheli covers 3 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides