£447,567
Average
£339,000
Median
£500
Lowest
£9.5M
Highest
Price Trend
£367k £433k
Property Types
Detached 35%
Semi-Detached 27%
Terraced 23%
Flat 12%
Other 2%
33,353 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£242k
Lower Quartile
£339k
Median
£520k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £500 – £9.5M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £412,245 | £320,000 | 19 | ↓ 4.7% |
| 2025 | £432,502 | £350,000 | 779 | ↓ 8.1% |
| 2024 | £470,833 | £360,000 | 911 | ↑ 0.2% |
| 2023 | £469,905 | £345,000 | 872 | ↑ 0.2% |
| 2022 | £468,817 | £350,000 | 1,031 | ↑ 9.6% |
| 2021 | £427,796 | £325,000 | 1,285 | ↑ 2.1% |
| 2020 | £418,996 | £310,000 | 867 | ↑ 15.2% |
| 2019 | £363,558 | £275,000 | 1,020 | ↓ 12.0% |
| 2018 | £413,304 | £280,000 | 1,074 | ↑ 18.1% |
| 2017 | £349,821 | £270,000 | 1,131 | ↓ 4.8% |
| 2016 | £367,346 | £237,950 | 1,145 | ↑ 26.2% |
| 2015 | £290,999 | £237,995 | 1,071 | — |
Postcode Areas in Stroud
Stroud covers 2 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides