Average Property Value
£327,197
↓ 15.6% YoY
£327,197
Average
£270,000
Median
£2k
Lowest
£3.3M
Highest
Price Trend
£232k £325k
Property Types
Detached 33%
Flat 25%
Terraced 20%
Semi-Detached 19%
Other 4%
5,836 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£195k
Lower Quartile
£270k
Median
£385k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £2k – £3.3M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £215,000 | £230,000 | 3 | ↓ 33.7% |
| 2025 | £324,512 | £271,500 | 152 | ↓ 15.6% |
| 2024 | £384,655 | £260,000 | 192 | ↑ 11.2% |
| 2023 | £345,985 | £302,500 | 176 | ↓ 1.1% |
| 2022 | £349,769 | £305,000 | 234 | ↑ 19.6% |
| 2021 | £292,368 | £253,000 | 243 | ↑ 8.2% |
| 2020 | £270,302 | £235,000 | 183 | ↑ 7.5% |
| 2019 | £251,535 | £221,000 | 235 | ↓ 0.7% |
| 2018 | £253,204 | £210,000 | 225 | ↑ 3.6% |
| 2017 | £244,317 | £204,000 | 286 | ↑ 5.5% |
| 2016 | £231,551 | £190,000 | 204 | ↑ 4.9% |
| 2015 | £220,780 | £188,500 | 209 | — |
Postcode Areas in Tenby
Tenby covers 1 postcode district. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides