£548,904
Average
£475,000
Median
£500
Lowest
£32.3M
Highest
Price Trend
£497k £575k
Property Types
Detached 41%
Semi-Detached 22%
Terraced 20%
Flat 15%
Other 1%
36,765 total sales across 5 property types
Market Summary
£355k
Lower Quartile
£475k
Median
£625k
Upper Quartile
Price Distribution £500 – £32.3M
Yearly Price History
| Year | Average | Median | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 (YTD) | £517,417 | £450,000 | 12 | ↓ 10.0% |
| 2025 | £574,605 | £510,000 | 886 | ↑ 5.0% |
| 2024 | £547,388 | £489,998 | 1,164 | ↓ 2.0% |
| 2023 | £558,339 | £490,000 | 1,128 | ↓ 5.3% |
| 2022 | £589,725 | £500,000 | 1,333 | ↑ 10.1% |
| 2021 | £535,477 | £450,000 | 1,692 | ↑ 8.6% |
| 2020 | £493,131 | £427,000 | 1,129 | ↓ 11.4% |
| 2019 | £556,363 | £440,000 | 1,159 | ↑ 13.1% |
| 2018 | £492,133 | £410,000 | 1,301 | ↓ 5.7% |
| 2017 | £521,931 | £420,000 | 1,217 | ↑ 5.0% |
| 2016 | £497,151 | £435,000 | 1,191 | ↑ 9.7% |
| 2015 | £453,195 | £379,950 | 1,211 | — |
Postcode Areas in Wokingham
Wokingham covers 4 postcode districts. Click any area for detailed property data, schools, crime stats, and demographics.
Useful guides